0 Cookie Img

Jamaican Black Castor Oil

Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Product Code : JBCO
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
depend
Unit of Measure :
Ton/Tons
Product Specifications
Product Type :
OIL
Type :
Other
Product Description

With our vast industry experience and state-of-the-art infrastructure, we, Earth Expo Company , are able to provide the most effective formulations in the form of health care products to our clients. We are most renowned supplier of Castor Seed Oil. Castor oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant.The castor seed plant is native to India. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleate. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components.

CASTOR SEEDS SPECIFICATION

Parameter

Result

Fiber

16% Minimum

Nitrogen

4%

Protein

29% Minimum

Oil Content

47% Minimum

Phosphorus

1%

Moisture

8% Maximum

Castor oil largely used as

  • cosmetic used
  • Health medicinal uses
  • Removes many skin problems
  • Benefit for Hair

Health benefits

  • Constipation
  • Arthritis and Joint Pains
  • Treatment of mild surface Tumours
  • The Lymphatic System and Liver
  • Improves Immunity

Skin Benefit

  • Skin Problems (sunburn,acne,Dry Skin, stretch marks)
  • Wrinkles and fine lines
  • Acne
  • Moisturiser
  • Antimicrobial

Benefit to hair

  • Promotes Hair Growth
  • Thickens Eyebrows
  • Hair darkening
  • Treats Scalp Infection
Contact Us

107/B, Nomoney Complex, Near Meghdoot Cinema, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, 364290, India
Phone :+917259236046